Saturday, 5 September 2026European Markets

WERELDHAVE BELGIUM, VASTNED BELGIUM, Another 2 Companies Have A High Dividend Yield And Return On Equity In The REIT - Retail Industry.

Loading stream...

(vianews) - wereldhave belgium (wehb.br) is among this list of stock assets with the highest dividend rate and return on equity on the reit - retail industry.

financial asset price forward dividend yield return on equity
wereldhave belgium (wehb.br) €47.30 8.9% 5.61%
vastned belgium (vastb.br) €29.70 7.65% 5.21%
patrimoine et comm (pat.pa) €18.20 7.18% 7.03%
eurocommercial (ecmpa.as) €21.02 6.08% 1.73%

several euronext companies pay out dividends to its shareholders. the dividend yield is a dividend to price ratio showing how much a company pays out in dividends each year.

1. wereldhave belgium (wehb.br)

8.9% forward dividend yield and 5.61% return on equity

wereldhave belgium is a public regulated real estate company with a focus on commercial property in belgium. wereldhave belgium targets its new investments on shopping centres. the value of the real estate portfolio, including project developments, amounted to € 921.2 mln on 31 december 2020. on 31 december 2020 the existing operational retail portfolio amounted to € 817.8 mln (around 90% of the total portfolio) and it includes shopping centres in liège, nivelles, tournai, genk and kortrijk and retail parks in brugge, ghent, turnhout, waterloo and tournai. in addition, the portfolio of real estate investments includes offices in vilvoorde and antwerp. as of 31 december 2020 the development portfolio of € 12.6 mln contained land holdings and realised investments that relate to the refurbishment and/or expansion of shopping centres in waterloo and liège.

earnings per share

as for profitability, wereldhave belgium has a trailing twelve months eps of €4.28.

pe ratio

wereldhave belgium has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 11.05. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €11.05 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 5.61%.

volume

today's last reported volume for wereldhave belgium is 854 which is 46.25% below its average volume of 1589.

moving average

wereldhave belgium's value is below its 50-day moving average of €47.35 and higher than its 200-day moving average of €47.16.

revenue growth

year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 10.8%, now sitting on 63.4m for the twelve trailing months.

dividend yield

as stated by morningstar, inc., the next dividend payment is on apr 17, 2023, the estimated forward annual dividend rate is 4.2 and the estimated forward annual dividend yield is 8.9%.

more news about wereldhave belgium.

2. vastned belgium (vastb.br)

7.65% forward dividend yield and 5.21% return on equity

vastned belgium is a public regulated real estate company (rrec), the shares of which are listed on euronext brussels (vastb). vastned belgium invests exclusively in belgian commercial real estate, more specifically in multi-functional retail properties located in the popular shopping cities of antwerp, brussels, ghent and bruges. the real estate portfolio also comprises high-end retail parks and retail warehouses. a smaller part of the portfolio is invested in hospitality and residential units.

earnings per share

as for profitability, vastned belgium has a trailing twelve months eps of €2.36.

pe ratio

vastned belgium has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 12.58. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €12.58 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 5.21%.

earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization

vastned belgium's ebitda is 84.44.

more news about vastned belgium.

3. patrimoine et comm (pat.pa)

7.18% forward dividend yield and 7.03% return on equity

patrimoine et commerce sa, a real estate company, engages in the acquisition, development, and operation of commercial real estate properties in france. the company operates a portfolio of 31 real estate assets covering a total area of 129,280 square meters located in high-attraction areas in the suburbs or centers of medium-sized cities. its property portfolio includes shopping malls, supermarkets, shops, and business parks. the company is based in boulogne-billancourt, france.

earnings per share

as for profitability, patrimoine et comm has a trailing twelve months eps of €3.05.

pe ratio

patrimoine et comm has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 5.97. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €5.97 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 7.03%.

volatility

patrimoine et comm's last week, last month's, and last quarter's current intraday variation average was 0.49%, 0.19%, and 0.76%.

patrimoine et comm's highest amplitude of average volatility was 0.49% (last week), 0.69% (last month), and 0.76% (last quarter).

yearly top and bottom value

patrimoine et comm's stock is valued at €18.20 at 06:40 est, below its 52-week high of €18.90 and way higher than its 52-week low of €16.10.

stock price classification

according to the stochastic oscillator, a useful indicator of overbought and oversold conditions, patrimoine et comm's stock is considered to be oversold (<=20).

volume

today's last reported volume for patrimoine et comm is 1 which is 99.86% below its average volume of 727.

more news about patrimoine et comm.

4. eurocommercial (ecmpa.as)

6.08% forward dividend yield and 1.73% return on equity

eurocommercial properties n.v. is a euronext-quoted property investment company and one of europe's shopping centre specialists. founded in 1991, eurocommercial currently owns and operates 24 shopping centres in belgium, france, italy, and sweden with total assets of almost 3.8 billion euro.

earnings per share

as for profitability, eurocommercial has a trailing twelve months eps of €0.7.

pe ratio

eurocommercial has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 30.03. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €30.03 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 1.73%.

yearly top and bottom value

eurocommercial's stock is valued at €21.02 at 06:40 est, way below its 52-week high of €24.12 and higher than its 52-week low of €19.26.

more news about eurocommercial.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
AI Capital Surge Meets Investor Caution: Record Funding Rounds and Government Contracts Amid Valuation Skepticism
A single-week cluster of large AI/fintech funding rounds (Socure, Stability AI, Emerald AI, Generalist AI, Instinct, Gatik, Regent Craft) shows venture capital still pouring into AI infrastructure, identity, and autonomy plays, while Palantir's Army TITAN contract win coincided with a 6% stock drop — signaling that even flagship AI-defense revenue isn't immune to market reassessment of AI valuations. Efficiency-focused innovations like Multiverse Computing's model compression suggest the sector is also pivoting toward cost/inference economics as capital intensity draws scrutiny.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC
The same metric (eps) for the same entity (Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC) reported for the identical fiscal period (Q1 2026) and observation date (2026-03-31) has two conflicting values: 3.43 USD_per_share vs 3.08 USD. This is not a temporal change — both observations claim to measure the same point in time. The ~10% discrepancy (0.35 USD difference) is material for a financial metric.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
Checked against the original source
4,981
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,981 facts checked against source5,273 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com