Saturday, 5 September 2026European Markets

TotalEnergiesGabon, COVIVIO HOTELS, Another 2 Companies Have A High Estimated Dividend Yield

Loading stream...

(vianews) - totalenergiesgabon (ec.pa), covivio hotels (covh.pa), renault (rno.pa) have the highest dividend yield stocks on this list.

financial asset forward dividend yield updated (est)
totalenergiesgabon (ec.pa) 11.82% 2024-06-02 12:03:35
covivio hotels (covh.pa) 8.72% 2024-06-02 11:46:21
renault (rno.pa) 3.45% 2024-06-02 12:01:43
edenred (eden.pa) 2.56% 2024-06-02 11:47:09

several euronext companies pay out dividends to its shareholders. the dividend yield is a dividend to price ratio showing how much a company pays out in dividends each year.

1. totalenergiesgabon (ec.pa)

11.82% foward dividend yield

totalenergiesgabon's last close was €176.50, 7.11% below its 52-week high of €190.00. intraday change was 0.36%.

totalenergies ep gabon société anonyme engages in the mining, exploration, and production of crude oil in gabon. it also holds interests in operated and non-operated production fields. the company was formerly known as total gabon. the company was incorporated in 1949 and is headquartered in port gentil, gabon. totalenergies ep gabon société anonyme is a subsidiary of totalenergies se.

earnings per share

as for profitability, totalenergiesgabon has a trailing twelve months eps of €72.87.

pe ratio

totalenergiesgabon has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 2.3. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €2.3 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 1.49%.

yearly top and bottom value

totalenergiesgabon's stock is valued at €167.80 at 22:50 est, way below its 52-week high of €190.00 and way higher than its 52-week low of €143.40.

moving average

totalenergiesgabon's worth is under its 50-day moving average of €170.45 and above its 200-day moving average of €162.77.

volume

today's last reported volume for totalenergiesgabon is 340 which is 44.17% below its average volume of 609.

volatility

totalenergiesgabon's last week, last month's, and last quarter's current intraday variation average was a negative 0.19%, a positive 0.26%, and a positive 0.91%.

totalenergiesgabon's highest amplitude of average volatility was 1.54% (last week), 0.90% (last month), and 0.91% (last quarter).

more news about totalenergiesgabon.

2. covivio hotels (covh.pa)

8.72% foward dividend yield

covivio hotels's last close was €15.45, 14.17% below its 52-week high of €18.00. intraday change was -0.93%.

covivio hotels specializes in owning business premises in the hotel sector. a listed real estate investment company (siic), a real estate partner of the major players in the hotel industry, covivio hotels holds assets worth eur 6.4 billion (at end 2023). covivio hotels is graded bbb+ / stable outlook by standard and poor's.

earnings per share

as for profitability, covivio hotels has a trailing twelve months eps of €-0.08.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is negative -0.69%.

stock price classification

according to the stochastic oscillator, a useful indicator of overbought and oversold conditions, covivio hotels's stock is considered to be oversold (<=20).

volatility

covivio hotels's last week, last month's, and last quarter's current intraday variation average was 0.01%, 0.29%, and 1.16%.

covivio hotels's highest amplitude of average volatility was 2.45% (last week), 1.17% (last month), and 1.16% (last quarter).

moving average

covivio hotels's worth is higher than its 50-day moving average of €15.47 and below its 200-day moving average of €16.29.

more news about covivio hotels.

3. renault (rno.pa)

3.45% foward dividend yield

renault's last close was €53.72, 1.36% below its 52-week high of €54.46. intraday change was 0.82%.

renault sa engages in the design, manufacture, sale, repair, maintenance, and leasing of motor vehicles in europe, eurasia, africa, the middle east, the asia pacific, and the americas. it also engages in the design and production of parts and equipment used for manufacturing and operation vehicles. the company operates through automotive, sale financing, and mobility services segments. its automotive segment produces, sells, and distributes passenger cars and light commercial vehicles; and invests in automotive-sector associates and joint ventures primarily in nissan. the company's sale financing segment offers sale financing, leasing, maintenance, and services contract under the mobilize financial services brand. its mobility services segment provides mobility and energy solutions for electric vehicle users under the mobilize brand. in addition, it is also involved in the design, manufacture, and sale of passenger cars and light commercial vehicles under the renault, dacia, alpine, and mobilize brands. further, the company offers used vehicles and spare parts; and engages in business-to-business powertrain activities, and research and advanced engineering activities. renault sa was founded in 1898 and is based in boulogne-billancourt, france.

earnings per share

as for profitability, renault has a trailing twelve months eps of €11.37.

pe ratio

renault has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 4.12. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €4.12 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 7.68%.

yearly top and bottom value

renault's stock is valued at €46.79 at 22:50 est, way under its 52-week high of €54.46 and way higher than its 52-week low of €31.32.

volatility

renault's last week, last month's, and last quarter's current intraday variation average was 0.97%, 0.55%, and 1.33%.

renault's highest amplitude of average volatility was 1.35% (last week), 1.20% (last month), and 1.33% (last quarter).

revenue growth

year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 1.1%, now sitting on 52.38b for the twelve trailing months.

more news about renault.

4. edenred (eden.pa)

2.56% foward dividend yield

edenred's last close was €43.42, 30.42% under its 52-week high of €62.40. intraday change was 0.49%.

edenred se provides digital platform for services and payments for companies, employees, and merchants worldwide. it offers employee benefit solutions, including ticket restaurant, a solution that allows employees to take time out for lunch at a partner merchant; ticket alimentación that allows users to pay for groceries in neighborhood stores and supermarkets; ticket regalo, a gift voucher; ticket cesu, a human services solution; ticket plus card, a solution that enables the purchase of staples, such as food and fuel; ticket welfare, which employees can use to pay for a range of services, such as access to sports facilities and solutions for their children's educational needs; ticket guardería for companies without on-site daycare facilities; childcare vouchers; ticket ecocheque, a solutions that encourages purchase of environmentally friendly products; ticket kadeos culture and ticket cultura that are solutions for cultural goods and services. the company also offers mobility solutions comprising ticket log for light vehicle fleet management; ticket fleet pro and ticket cargo for truck fleet management; ticket car for employees to pay for fuel and other business travel expenses; uta edenred for paying tolls, optimize routes, pay for roadside assistance and truck servicing, and for vat reimbursement; fuel cards; and refund services for vat and excise duties. in addition, it provides complementary solutions comprising corporate payment, invoice processing automation, and salary card solutions. edenred se was founded in 1962 and is headquartered in issy-les-moulineaux, france.

earnings per share

as for profitability, edenred has a trailing twelve months eps of €1.01.

pe ratio

edenred has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 48.97. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €48.97 for every euro of annual earnings.

yearly top and bottom value

edenred's stock is valued at €49.46 at 22:50 est, way below its 52-week high of €62.40 and way higher than its 52-week low of €41.37.

more news about edenred.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
AI Capital Surge Meets Investor Caution: Record Funding Rounds and Government Contracts Amid Valuation Skepticism
A single-week cluster of large AI/fintech funding rounds (Socure, Stability AI, Emerald AI, Generalist AI, Instinct, Gatik, Regent Craft) shows venture capital still pouring into AI infrastructure, identity, and autonomy plays, while Palantir's Army TITAN contract win coincided with a 6% stock drop — signaling that even flagship AI-defense revenue isn't immune to market reassessment of AI valuations. Efficiency-focused innovations like Multiverse Computing's model compression suggest the sector is also pivoting toward cost/inference economics as capital intensity draws scrutiny.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC
The same metric (eps) for the same entity (Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC) reported for the identical fiscal period (Q1 2026) and observation date (2026-03-31) has two conflicting values: 3.43 USD_per_share vs 3.08 USD. This is not a temporal change — both observations claim to measure the same point in time. The ~10% discrepancy (0.35 USD difference) is material for a financial metric.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
Checked against the original source
4,981
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,981 facts checked against source5,273 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com