Saturday, 5 September 2026European Markets

TELEPERFORMANCE, GL EVENTS, Another 1 Companies Have A High Dividend Yield And Return On Equity In The Specialty Business Services Industry.

Loading stream...

(vianews) - teleperformance (tep.pa) is among this list of stock assets with the highest dividend rate and return on equity on the specialty business services industry.

financial asset price forward dividend yield return on equity
teleperformance (tep.pa) €141.85 2.92% 17.54%
gl events (glo.pa) €19.04 2.27% 14.31%
relx (ren.as) €38.32 1.85% 50.67%

several euronext companies pay out dividends to its shareholders. the dividend yield is a dividend to price ratio showing how much a company pays out in dividends each year.

1. teleperformance (tep.pa)

2.92% forward dividend yield and 17.54% return on equity

teleperformance se, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the provision of outsourced customer and citizen experience management, and related services in france and internationally. the company operates in two segments, core services and digital integrated business services, and specialized services. the core services and digital integrated business services segment offers customer and citizen care; customer relationship operations; technical support; and technical assistance and customer acquisition services, as well as back-office solutions and integrated services, including social media content moderation services and data labeling for automation solutions; and knowledge services in the field of analytics solutions, automated systems, and artificial intelligence. the company also manages business processes, as well as provides digital platform, consulting, and data analysis services; and business process outsourcing services for government agencies. the specialized services segment provides on-line interpretation, visa application management, health management services, and accounts receivable credit management services. it also offers digital recruitment process outsourcing; consumer health management business services and related digital solutions integration; translation and interpreting services; and business process outsourcing services for government agencies in the united states. the company serves automotive, energy and utilities, insurance, public sector, technology, travel and hospitality, and banking and financial services, as well as healthcare, media, retail and e-commerce, crypto, cargo, telecom, and video games industries. teleperformance se was incorporated in 1989 and is headquartered in paris, france.

earnings per share

as for profitability, teleperformance has a trailing twelve months eps of €10.79.

pe ratio

teleperformance has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 13.15. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €13.15 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 17.54%.

moving average

teleperformance's worth is way higher than its 50-day moving average of €123.69 and under its 200-day moving average of €145.66.

volatility

teleperformance's last week, last month's, and last quarter's current intraday variation average was a negative 1.43%, a positive 0.12%, and a positive 2.17%.

teleperformance's highest amplitude of average volatility was 2.75% (last week), 2.17% (last month), and 2.17% (last quarter).

revenue growth

year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 0.4%, now sitting on 8.17b for the twelve trailing months.

volume

today's last reported volume for teleperformance is 199444 which is 14.5% below its average volume of 233290.

more news about teleperformance.

2. gl events (glo.pa)

2.27% forward dividend yield and 14.31% return on equity

gl events sa provides venues and offices for events. it operates through three divisions: gl events live, gl events exhibitions, and gl events venues. the gl events live division offers various business line specializations and services, including turnkey solutions, designing, consulting, and staging the events for corporate, institutional, and sports events. the gl events exhibitions division manages and coordinates a portfolio of trade shows and consumer fairs in various sectors, such as food, culture, textile, etc. the gl events venues division manages a network of venues that include convention centers, exhibition centers, concert halls, and multi-purpose facilities. the company was formerly known as générale location and changed its name to gl events sa in 2003. the company was founded in 1978 and is headquartered in lyon, france. gl events sa is a subsidiary of polygone sa.

earnings per share

as for profitability, gl events has a trailing twelve months eps of €2.25.

pe ratio

gl events has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 8.46. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €8.46 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 14.31%.

volatility

gl events's last week, last month's, and last quarter's current intraday variation average was a negative 1.30%, a negative 0.18%, and a positive 1.57%.

gl events's highest amplitude of average volatility was 1.30% (last week), 1.22% (last month), and 1.57% (last quarter).

more news about gl events.

3. relx (ren.as)

1.85% forward dividend yield and 50.67% return on equity

relx plc, together with its subsidiaries, provides information-based analytics and decision tools for professional and business customers in north america, europe, and internationally. it operates through four segments: risk; scientific, technical & medical; legal; and exhibitions. the risk segment offers information-based analytics and decision tools that combine public and industry specific content with technology and algorithms to assist clients in evaluating and predicting risk. the scientific, technical & medical segment provides information and analytics that help institutions and professionals to progress in science and advance healthcare. the legal segment provides legal, regulatory, and business information and analytics that help customers in decision-making, as well as increases the productivity. the exhibitions segment is involved in the business that combines face-to-face with data and digital tools to help customers learn about markets, source products, and complete transactions. the company was formerly known as reed elsevier plc and changed its name to relx plc in july 2015. relx plc was incorporated in 1903 and is headquartered in london, the united kingdom.

earnings per share

as for profitability, relx has a trailing twelve months eps of €1.06.

pe ratio

relx has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 36.15. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €36.15 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 50.67%.

volume

today's last reported volume for relx is 196753 which is 68.84% below its average volume of 631436.

moving average

relx's worth is way higher than its 50-day moving average of €34.15 and way higher than its 200-day moving average of €31.00.

more news about relx.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
AI Capital Surge Meets Investor Caution: Record Funding Rounds and Government Contracts Amid Valuation Skepticism
A single-week cluster of large AI/fintech funding rounds (Socure, Stability AI, Emerald AI, Generalist AI, Instinct, Gatik, Regent Craft) shows venture capital still pouring into AI infrastructure, identity, and autonomy plays, while Palantir's Army TITAN contract win coincided with a 6% stock drop — signaling that even flagship AI-defense revenue isn't immune to market reassessment of AI valuations. Efficiency-focused innovations like Multiverse Computing's model compression suggest the sector is also pivoting toward cost/inference economics as capital intensity draws scrutiny.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC
The same metric (eps) for the same entity (Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC) reported for the identical fiscal period (Q1 2026) and observation date (2026-03-31) has two conflicting values: 3.43 USD_per_share vs 3.08 USD. This is not a temporal change — both observations claim to measure the same point in time. The ~10% discrepancy (0.35 USD difference) is material for a financial metric.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
Checked against the original source
4,981
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,981 facts checked against source5,273 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com