Friday, 4 September 2026European Markets

HÖEGH AUTOLINERS, 2020 BULKERS, Another 2 Companies Have A High Dividend Yield And Return On Equity In The Industrials Sector.

Loading stream...

(vianews) - höegh autoliners (hauto.ol) is among this list of stock assets with the highest dividend rate and return on equity on the industrials sector.

financial asset price forward dividend yield return on equity
höegh autoliners (hauto.ol) kr93.90 31.48% 47.65%
2020 bulkers (2020.ol) kr152.50 7.15% 12.64%
irish cont. gp. (ir5b.ir) €5.00 3.04% 22.68%
exel industries (exe.pa) €57.00 2.75% 9.84%

several euronext companies pay out dividends to its shareholders. the dividend yield is a dividend to price ratio showing how much a company pays out in dividends each year.

1. höegh autoliners (hauto.ol)

31.48% forward dividend yield and 47.65% return on equity

höegh autoliners asa engages in the deep sea transportation of roll-on roll-off (roro) cargoes worldwide. the company offers transportation services for agricultural, automotive, boats, breakbulk, construction and mining equipment, machineries, power equipment, railcars and tramways, trucks, buses, equipment handling, and trailers. it also provides shortsea, terminal, and supply chain management services. höegh autoliners asa was founded in 1927 and is based in oslo, norway.

earnings per share

as for profitability, höegh autoliners has a trailing twelve months eps of kr28.45.

pe ratio

höegh autoliners has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 3.3. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing kr3.3 for every norwegian krone of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 47.65%.

more news about höegh autoliners.

2. 2020 bulkers (2020.ol)

7.15% forward dividend yield and 12.64% return on equity

2020 bulkers ltd. owns and operates large dry bulk vessels worldwide. it operates eight scrubber fitted 208,000 deadweight tonnage newcastlemax dry bulk vessels. 2020 bulkers ltd. was incorporated in 2017 and is based in hamilton, bermuda.

earnings per share

as for profitability, 2020 bulkers has a trailing twelve months eps of kr12.05.

pe ratio

2020 bulkers has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 12.66. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing kr12.66 for every norwegian krone of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 12.64%.

earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization

2020 bulkers's ebitda is 64.59.

sales growth

2020 bulkers's sales growth is negative 87.8% for the current quarter and negative 85.3% for the next.

revenue growth

year-on-year quarterly revenue growth declined by 25%, now sitting on 65.6m for the twelve trailing months.

growth estimates quarters

the company's growth estimates for the current quarter and the next is a negative 83.8% and a negative 76.5%, respectively.

more news about 2020 bulkers.

3. irish cont. gp. (ir5b.ir)

3.04% forward dividend yield and 22.68% return on equity

irish continental group plc operates as a maritime transport company. it operates through two segments, ferries, and container and terminal. the ferries segment engages in the provision of passenger and roll on roll off freight shipping, and container lift on lift off (lolo) freight services on routes between ireland, britain, and continental europe. the container and terminal segment provides door-to-door and feeder lolo freight services, stevedoring, and other related terminal services, as well as operates container terminals in the ports of dublin and belfast. the company also provides container shipping, ship leasing, administration, and container handling services. in addition, it operates ferry; and act as a shipping and forwarding agency. the company was founded in 1972 and is based in dublin, ireland.

earnings per share

as for profitability, irish cont. gp. has a trailing twelve months eps of €0.36.

pe ratio

irish cont. gp. has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 13.89. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €13.89 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 22.68%.

dividend yield

as maintained by morningstar, inc., the next dividend payment is on may 16, 2024, the estimated forward annual dividend rate is 0.15 and the estimated forward annual dividend yield is 3.04%.

yearly top and bottom value

irish cont. gp.'s stock is valued at €5.00 at 16:30 est, above its 52-week high of €4.96.

moving average

irish cont. gp.'s worth is above its 50-day moving average of €4.63 and above its 200-day moving average of €4.56.

more news about irish cont. gp..

4. exel industries (exe.pa)

2.75% forward dividend yield and 9.84% return on equity

exel industries sa engages in the manufacture and sale of agricultural spraying equipment worldwide. the company offers garden watering and spraying equipment; industrial spraying equipment; and leisure and garden equipment. it also provides sugar beet harvesters; sugar beet loading machinery and carrier tractors; technical hoses; ocean-going yachts, prestigious day-sailers, and neo-classic fishing and open powerboats. the company markets its products under the hardi, evrard, berthoud, tecnoma, nicolas, matrot, cmc, agrifac, exxact robotics, gf, apache, wauquiez, rhéa marine, tofinou, hozelock, laser, holmer, sames, tricoflex, and cooper pegler brands. exel industries sa was incorporated in 1952 and is headquartered in paris, france.

earnings per share

as for profitability, exel industries has a trailing twelve months eps of €6.3.

pe ratio

exel industries has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 9.05. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €9.05 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 9.84%.

volume

today's last reported volume for exel industries is 386 which is 47.76% below its average volume of 739.

yearly top and bottom value

exel industries's stock is valued at €57.00 at 16:30 est, below its 52-week high of €60.00 and way higher than its 52-week low of €40.60.

revenue growth

year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 7.2%, now sitting on 1.09b for the twelve trailing months.

volatility

exel industries's last week, last month's, and last quarter's current intraday variation average was a positive 0.26%, a negative 0.02%, and a positive 1.47%.

exel industries's highest amplitude of average volatility was 0.44% (last week), 0.68% (last month), and 1.47% (last quarter).

more news about exel industries.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
AI Funding Surge: Capital Floods Fintech, Foundation Models, and Autonomous Systems
A concentrated burst of AI-linked funding on 2026-08-28 pushed well over $1.5B into companies spanning fraud/identity fintech (Socure, which also acquired Fravity), foundation models (Stability AI), AI agents and enterprise tooling (Instinct, Generalist AI, Emerald AI, Owner), and AI-adjacent autonomous/aerospace ventures (Gatik, Regent Craft). The breadth and simultaneity of these rounds signal that investor appetite for AI is not concentrated in a single vertical but is broadening into applied and infrastructure-adjacent domains, with consolidation (Socure-Fravity) beginning alongside fresh capital formation.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC
The same metric (eps) for the same entity (Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC) reported for the identical fiscal period (Q1 2026) and observation date (2026-03-31) has two conflicting values: 3.43 USD_per_share vs 3.08 USD. This is not a temporal change — both observations claim to measure the same point in time. The ~10% discrepancy (0.35 USD difference) is material for a financial metric.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
Checked against the original source
4,981
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,981 facts checked against source5,269 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com