Monday, 31 August 2026European Markets

GRIEG SEAFOOD, MALTERIES FCO-BEL., Another 2 Companies Have A High Dividend Yield And Return On Equity In The Consumer Defensive Sector.

Loading stream...

(vianews) - grieg seafood (gsf.ol) is among this list of stock assets with the highest dividend rate and return on equity on the consumer defensive sector.

financial asset price forward dividend yield return on equity
grieg seafood (gsf.ol) kr66.30 6.88% 1.17%
malteries fco-bel. (malt.pa) €605.00 6.26% 6.08%
heineken holding (heio.as) €77.05 2.53% 12.83%
interparfums (itp.pa) €49.20 2.26% 21.46%

several euronext companies pay out dividends to its shareholders. the dividend yield is a dividend to price ratio showing how much a company pays out in dividends each year.

1. grieg seafood (gsf.ol)

6.88% forward dividend yield and 1.17% return on equity

grieg seafood asa, through its subsidiaries, operates as a fish farming company in norway, rest of europe, the united states, canada, asia, and internationally. it engages in the production and sale of atlantic salmon. the company was founded in 1884 and is headquartered in bergen, norway. grieg seafood asa operates as a subsidiary of grieg aqua as.

earnings per share

as for profitability, grieg seafood has a trailing twelve months eps of kr0.7.

pe ratio

grieg seafood has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 94.71. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing kr94.71 for every norwegian krone of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 1.17%.

more news about grieg seafood.

2. malteries fco-bel. (malt.pa)

6.26% forward dividend yield and 6.08% return on equity

malteries franco-belges société anonyme engages in the production and sale of malt primarily for brewers in france and internationally. it trades in barley. the company is headquartered in nogent-sur-seine, france. malteries franco-belges société anonyme is a subsidiary of malteries soufflet sas.

earnings per share

as for profitability, malteries fco-bel. has a trailing twelve months eps of €54.87.

pe ratio

malteries fco-bel. has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 11.03. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €11.03 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 6.08%.

more news about malteries fco-bel..

3. heineken holding (heio.as)

2.53% forward dividend yield and 12.83% return on equity

heineken holding n.v., through its subsidiaries, engages in brewing and selling beer and cider in the netherlands and internationally. the company's portfolio consists of approximately 300 international, regional, local, and specialty beers and ciders. the company was founded in 1864 and is based in amsterdam, the netherlands. heineken holding n.v. operates as a subsidiary of l'arche green n.v.

earnings per share

as for profitability, heineken holding has a trailing twelve months eps of €4.5.

pe ratio

heineken holding has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 17.12. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €17.12 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 12.83%.

revenue growth

year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 7.7%, now sitting on 29.76b for the twelve trailing months.

stock price classification

according to the stochastic oscillator, a useful indicator of overbought and oversold conditions, heineken holding's stock is considered to be overbought (>=80).

moving average

heineken holding's value is above its 50-day moving average of €74.47 and higher than its 200-day moving average of €76.69.

more news about heineken holding.

4. interparfums (itp.pa)

2.26% forward dividend yield and 21.46% return on equity

interparfums sa designs, manufactures, and distributes perfumes through license agreements with ready-to-wear, jewelry, or accessories houses in france and internationally. the company operates through perfumes and fashion segments. it serves customers under the boucheron, coach, jimmy choo, karl lagerfeld, kate spade, lanvin, montblanc, moncler, rochas, s.t. dupont, van cleef & arpels, and other brand names. the company distributes its products through wholly owned distribution subsidiaries or joint ventures, independent companies, subsidiaries of luxury good corporations, and duty-free operators. interparfums sa was founded in 1982 and is headquartered in paris, france. interparfums sa is a subsidiary of interparfums holding sa.

earnings per share

as for profitability, interparfums has a trailing twelve months eps of €1.8.

pe ratio

interparfums has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 27.33. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €27.33 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 21.46%.

volume

today's last reported volume for interparfums is 12513 which is 64.42% below its average volume of 35177.

volatility

interparfums's last week, last month's, and last quarter's current intraday variation average was a positive 0.72%, a negative 0.04%, and a positive 1.26%.

interparfums's highest amplitude of average volatility was 0.93% (last week), 1.27% (last month), and 1.26% (last quarter).

more news about interparfums.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
Hawkish Fed Signals at Jackson Hole Pressure Rate-Sensitive Assets
Kevin Warsh's hawkish inflation remarks at Jackson Hole, alongside a steady drumbeat of Federal Reserve testimony from Powell, Barr, Bowman and other officials on supervision, regulation and monetary policy, signal continued vigilance against inflation rather than an imminent easing cycle. Rate-sensitive and precious-metals-linked names such as SSR Mining sold off the same day, consistent with markets repricing for a firmer-for-longer policy stance.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
ING Group
Both facts record the same metric (shares_outstanding) for ING Group at the identical observation date (2025-12-31). FACT A states 2,902,437,688 shares; FACT B states 2,902 million shares (2,902,000,000). The difference is 437,688 shares (~0.015%). This is a genuine value conflict, though the discrepancy appears to result from FACT B rounding to the nearest million while FACT A provides the precise count.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
Checked against the original source
4,979
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,979 facts checked against source5,261 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com