Thursday, 15 October 2026European Markets

FLEX LNG, ARKEMA, Another 3 Companies Have A High Estimated Dividend Yield

Loading stream...

(vianews) - flex lng (flng.ol), arkema (ake.pa), argan (arg.pa) have the highest dividend yield stocks on this list.

financial asset forward dividend yield updated (est)
flex lng (flng.ol) 9.87% 2024-10-27 11:20:39
arkema (ake.pa) 4.19% 2024-10-27 11:35:50
argan (arg.pa) 4.07% 2024-10-27 11:35:48
lvmh (mc.pa) 2.09% 2024-10-27 11:50:14
laurent-perrier (lpe.pa) 2.07% 2024-10-27 11:49:59

several euronext companies pay out dividends to its shareholders. the dividend yield is a dividend to price ratio showing how much a company pays out in dividends each year.

1. flex lng (flng.ol)

9.87% foward dividend yield

flex lng's last close was kr276.60, 26.98% under its 52-week high of kr378.80. intraday change was -0.14%.

earnings per share

as for profitability, flex lng has a trailing twelve months eps of kr24.15.

pe ratio

flex lng has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 11.44. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing kr11.44 for every norwegian krone of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 16.13%.

earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization

flex lng's ebitda is 88.24.

yearly top and bottom value

flex lng's stock is valued at kr276.20 at 16:50 est, below its 52-week low of kr290.40.

volume

today's last reported volume for flex lng is 9312 which is 31.24% below its average volume of 13543.

more news about flex lng.

2. arkema (ake.pa)

4.19% foward dividend yield

arkema's last close was €83.30, 20.21% under its 52-week high of €104.40. intraday change was 0.84%.

earnings per share

as for profitability, arkema has a trailing twelve months eps of €4.56.

pe ratio

arkema has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 18.42. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €18.42 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 4.85%.

more news about arkema.

3. argan (arg.pa)

4.07% foward dividend yield

argan's last close was €69.70, 19.05% under its 52-week high of €86.10. intraday change was -0.43%.

earnings per share

as for profitability, argan has a trailing twelve months eps of €4.

pe ratio

argan has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 17.35. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €17.35 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 4.67%.

moving average

argan's worth is under its 50-day moving average of €76.08 and way below its 200-day moving average of €77.19.

volume

today's last reported volume for argan is 3348 which is 63.92% below its average volume of 9281.

revenue growth

year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 7.4%, now sitting on 229.78m for the twelve trailing months.

yearly top and bottom value

argan's stock is valued at €69.40 at 16:50 est, way under its 52-week high of €86.10 and way above its 52-week low of €61.40.

more news about argan.

4. lvmh (mc.pa)

2.09% foward dividend yield

lvmh's last close was €611.00, 31.07% under its 52-week high of €886.40. intraday change was 0.41%.

earnings per share

as for profitability, lvmh has a trailing twelve months eps of €30.35.

pe ratio

lvmh has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 27.47. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €27.47 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 23.21%.

yearly top and bottom value

lvmh's stock is valued at €833.70 at 16:50 est, under its 52-week high of €886.40 and way above its 52-week low of €578.80.

volume

today's last reported volume for lvmh is 456534 which is 29.99% above its average volume of 351186.

more news about lvmh.

5. laurent-perrier (lpe.pa)

2.07% foward dividend yield

laurent-perrier's last close was €99.20, 23.69% under its 52-week high of €130.00. intraday change was 2.12%.

earnings per share

as for profitability, laurent-perrier has a trailing twelve months eps of €10.16.

pe ratio

laurent-perrier has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 11.86. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €11.86 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 11.15%.

yearly top and bottom value

laurent-perrier's stock is valued at €120.50 at 16:50 est, under its 52-week high of €130.00 and way above its 52-week low of €99.20.

more news about laurent-perrier.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
Q4 2026 Biopharma Catalyst Cluster: Late-Stage Readouts and Regulatory Milestones
October 2026 brings a dense run of Phase 3 wins (ALOFT-IPF, RESTORE-3), new data presentations (Roche, Bayer, Lilly, Vertex, Galderma) and regulatory steps (FDA acceptance of Roche's vamikibart BLA, Scholar Rock's EMA resubmission). The next big catalyst is the ivonescimab FDA PDUFA date on 2026-11-14. Obesity combination studies (REDEFINE 4, TOGETHER-PsO) and the 2027 Maritime-1 completion point to more catalysts ahead. QAIAx's speculative AI-linked trial claims (the QIII pilot, targeted for 2027) are an unrelated micro-cap sideshow with weak evidence, and have little in common with the large-cap pipeline news.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
ING Group
Both facts record the same metric (shares_outstanding) for ING Group at the identical observation date (2025-12-31). FACT A states 2,902,437,688 shares; FACT B states 2,902 million shares (2,902,000,000). The difference is 437,688 shares (~0.015%). This is a genuine value conflict, though the discrepancy appears to result from FACT B rounding to the nearest million while FACT A provides the precise count.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
✓ Checked against the original source
4,986
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,986 facts checked against source5,377 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com