Monday, 31 August 2026European Markets

BAM GROEP KON, VINCI, Another 2 Companies Have A High Dividend Yield And Return On Equity In The Engineering & Construction Industry.

Loading stream...

(vianews) - bam groep kon (bamnb.as) is among this list of stock assets with the highest dividend rate and return on equity on the engineering & construction industry.

financial asset price forward dividend yield return on equity
bam groep kon (bamnb.as) €2.56 6.39% 19.15%
vinci (dg.pa) €109.58 3.97% 16.72%
indle fin.entrepr. (infe.pa) €94.00 3.39% 6.21%
arcadis (arcad.as) €46.12 1.65% 12.23%

several euronext companies pay out dividends to its shareholders. the dividend yield is a dividend to price ratio showing how much a company pays out in dividends each year.

1. bam groep kon (bamnb.as)

6.39% forward dividend yield and 19.15% return on equity

koninklijke bam groep nv, together with its subsidiaries, provides products and services in the construction and property, civil engineering, and public private partnerships (ppp) sectors worldwide. the company engages in civil engineering, residential construction projects and non-residential construction activities. it is also involved in rail infrastructure and facilities management activities. in addition, the company engages in roads, education, health care, and government building construction related businesses. koninklijke bam groep nv was founded in 1869 and is headquartered in bunnik, the netherlands.

earnings per share

as for profitability, bam groep kon has a trailing twelve months eps of €0.56.

pe ratio

bam groep kon has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 4.57. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €4.57 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 19.15%.

yearly top and bottom value

bam groep kon's stock is valued at €2.56 at 01:40 est, way below its 52-week high of €2.85 and way above its 52-week low of €1.73.

more news about bam groep kon.

2. vinci (dg.pa)

3.97% forward dividend yield and 16.72% return on equity

vinci sa, together with its subsidiaries, engages in concessions, energy, and construction businesses worldwide. its concessions segment designs, finances, builds, and operates transport infrastructures and public equipment under public-private partnerships. the company's energy segment provides services to the manufacturing sector, infrastructure, facilities management, and information and communication technology; and industrial and energy-related services, which includes development of renewable energy concession assets, as well as engineering, procurement, and construction projects in the energy sector. its construction segment engages in designing and carrying out projects, which includes general contractor; geotechnical and structural engineering and related digital activities, as well as provision of services in nuclear engineering; proximity networks with active local companies, such as building, civil engineering, roadworks, rail works, and water works; property development, including residential and commercial properties; and management of serviced residences and property services. vinci sa was founded in 1899 and is headquartered in nanterre, france.

earnings per share

as for profitability, vinci has a trailing twelve months eps of €7.86.

pe ratio

vinci has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 13.94. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €13.94 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 16.72%.

volatility

vinci's last week, last month's, and last quarter's current intraday variation average was a negative 0.01%, a positive 0.43%, and a positive 0.77%.

vinci's highest amplitude of average volatility was 0.50% (last week), 0.69% (last month), and 0.77% (last quarter).

more news about vinci.

3. indle fin.entrepr. (infe.pa)

3.39% forward dividend yield and 6.21% return on equity

compagnie industrielle et financière d'entreprises sa operates as a construction company in france. it undertakes maritime and river, underwater, structures and civil engineering, buildings, and other special works. the company also develops real estate properties. compagnie industrielle et financière d'entreprises sa was founded in 1913 and is headquartered in saint-herblain, france. the company is a subsidiary of alfred de musset sas.

earnings per share

as for profitability, indle fin.entrepr. has a trailing twelve months eps of €4.78.

pe ratio

indle fin.entrepr. has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 19.67. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €19.67 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 6.21%.

stock price classification

according to the stochastic oscillator, a useful indicator of overbought and oversold conditions, indle fin.entrepr.'s stock is considered to be overbought (>=80).

more news about indle fin.entrepr..

4. arcadis (arcad.as)

1.65% forward dividend yield and 12.23% return on equity

arcadis nv offers design, engineering, and consultancy solutions for natural and built assets in the americas, europe, the middle east, and the asia pacific. it operates through places, mobility, resilience, and intelligence segments. the company offers architectural and urbanism services; and asset management services, such as asset management strategy and planning, asset management decision making and operational optimization, life cycle planning and asset management systems, asset information/condition assessment, risk and review, organization and people, and asset management/o&m. it also provides business advisory services, including asset strategy and performance, business transformation and resiliency, investment and finance, operations and maintenance, and technology and information; contract solutions; cost and commercial management services; and design and engineering solutions for highways, railways, bridges, tunnels, power utilities, water utilities, ports and waterways, geotechnics, architecture, and structures, as well as building mechanical, electrical, and plumbing. in addition, the company offers digital environmental health safety and sustainability, environmental restoration, and project management solutions. further, it provides mobility solutions for connected highways, intelligent rail and transit, integrated airports, and new mobility; places solutions; resilience solutions, including energy transition, climate adaption, water optimization, enviro socio permitting, sustainable advisory, environmental restoration, and sustainable operations; and water supply and treatment, distribution, resource management, and industrial water and wastewater services. the company was formerly known as heidemij nv and changed its name to arcadis n.v. in october 1997. arcadis nv was founded in 1888 and is headquartered in amsterdam, the netherlands.

earnings per share

as for profitability, arcadis has a trailing twelve months eps of €1.44.

pe ratio

arcadis has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 32.03. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €32.03 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 12.23%.

more news about arcadis.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
Hawkish Fed Signals at Jackson Hole Pressure Rate-Sensitive Assets
Kevin Warsh's hawkish inflation remarks at Jackson Hole, alongside a steady drumbeat of Federal Reserve testimony from Powell, Barr, Bowman and other officials on supervision, regulation and monetary policy, signal continued vigilance against inflation rather than an imminent easing cycle. Rate-sensitive and precious-metals-linked names such as SSR Mining sold off the same day, consistent with markets repricing for a firmer-for-longer policy stance.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
ING Group
Both facts record the same metric (shares_outstanding) for ING Group at the identical observation date (2025-12-31). FACT A states 2,902,437,688 shares; FACT B states 2,902 million shares (2,902,000,000). The difference is 437,688 shares (~0.015%). This is a genuine value conflict, though the discrepancy appears to result from FACT B rounding to the nearest million while FACT A provides the precise count.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
Checked against the original source
4,979
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,979 facts checked against source5,261 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com