Saturday, 17 October 2026European Markets

SAMSE, THERMADOR GROUPE, Another 1 Companies Have A High Dividend Yield And Return On Equity In The Industrial Distribution Industry.

Loading stream...

(vianews) - samse (sams.pa) is among this list of stock assets with the highest dividend rate and return on equity on the industrial distribution industry.

financial asset price forward dividend yield return on equity
samse (sams.pa) €169.00 9.91% 14.4%
thermador groupe (thep.pa) €71.60 3.23% 19.98%
scana (scana.ol) kr2.12 2.96% 5.69%

several euronext companies pay out dividends to its shareholders. the dividend yield is a dividend to price ratio showing how much a company pays out in dividends each year.

1. samse (sams.pa)

9.91% forward dividend yield and 14.4% return on equity

samse sa distributes building materials and tools in france. the company offers public works, roads, and sanitation products; construction materials and structural works; plaster, ceiling, and insulation; frame and roof; wood and panels; doors, windows, and joinery; floor and wall coverings; electricity, plumbing, sanitary, and heating; terrace and garden products, as well as tools, materials, hardware, and security. it serves customers through points of sales in auvergne-rhône-alpes, paca, and gard. the company was founded in 1920 and is headquartered in grenoble, france. samse sa is a subsidiary of dumont investissement.

earnings per share

as for profitability, samse has a trailing twelve months eps of €24.08.

pe ratio

samse has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 7.02. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €7.02 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 14.4%.

volume

today's last reported volume for samse is 122 which is 62.11% below its average volume of 322.

moving average

samse's value is higher than its 50-day moving average of €168.84 and under its 200-day moving average of €186.95.

volatility

samse's last week, last month's, and last quarter's current intraday variation average was a negative 1.17%, a positive 0.17%, and a positive 1.28%.

samse's highest amplitude of average volatility was 1.17% (last week), 1.48% (last month), and 1.28% (last quarter).

stock price classification

according to the stochastic oscillator, a useful indicator of overbought and oversold conditions, samse's stock is considered to be overbought (>=80).

more news about samse.

2. thermador groupe (thep.pa)

3.23% forward dividend yield and 19.98% return on equity

thermador groupe sa, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the distribution business in france and internationally. the company offers central heating and domestic hot water accessories, pumps for heating, plumbing equipment, taps, valves for building, ventilation equipment and accessories, industrial valves and fittings, cold water pumps, swimming pool equipment and accessories, air compressors, generators, and welding stations. it also provides pneumatic tools; pumps, household valves, and plumbing for diy superstores; bathroom and kitchen taps for diy superstores and retail outlets; sale of parts to boiler manufacturers; domestic pumps and pump accessories; accessories and connectors for central heating and domestic water, and plumbing fitments; pipework for the distribution of building fluids; and valves and connectors for building and industry. in addition, the company offers motorised valves and specialty products for industry and air compressors; technical equipment for pressure, temperature, level, and flow measurement and control; and stainless steel connectors, flanges, valves and accessories. thermador groupe sa offers its products to retailers, wholesalers in industrial valves and industrial supplies. the company was founded in 1968 and is headquartered in saint-quentin-fallavier, france.

earnings per share

as for profitability, thermador groupe has a trailing twelve months eps of €6.45.

pe ratio

thermador groupe has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 11.1. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €11.1 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 19.98%.

sales growth

thermador groupe's sales growth for the current quarter is 25.3%.

dividend yield

as maintained by morningstar, inc., the next dividend payment is on apr 12, 2023, the estimated forward annual dividend rate is 2.08 and the estimated forward annual dividend yield is 3.23%.

yearly top and bottom value

thermador groupe's stock is valued at €71.60 at 06:40 est, way below its 52-week high of €101.60 and way higher than its 52-week low of €63.00.

more news about thermador groupe.

3. scana (scana.ol)

2.96% forward dividend yield and 5.69% return on equity

scana asa engages in the offshore, energy, and maritime businesses in norway, rest of european countries, north america, asia, and internationally. the company offers valve remote control systems and mooring solutions to vessels, rigs, and floating structures serving the shipping, oil and gas, aquaculture, and energy industries. it also engages in the design and integration of electrical power systems, electrical infrastructure, and energy storage systems and control systems; and provides standard and customized containers/module solutions, as well as various types of welded constructions for offshore and onshore projects. in addition, the company is involved in the planning and execution of insulation, scaffolding, and surface treatment services; and rig, capping, equipment support, make and break, imr lifecycle, welding, and asset integrity management services to drilling industry, as well as offers riser applications to the oil and gas industry. scana asa was formerly known as incus investor asa and changed its name to scana asa in may 2020. the company was founded in 1646 and is headquartered in bergen, norway.

earnings per share

as for profitability, scana has a trailing twelve months eps of kr0.12.

pe ratio

scana has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 17.62. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing kr17.62 for every norwegian krone of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 5.69%.

yearly top and bottom value

scana's stock is valued at kr2.12 at 06:40 est, way under its 52-week high of kr2.59 and way above its 52-week low of kr0.96.

stock price classification

according to the stochastic oscillator, a useful indicator of overbought and oversold conditions, scana's stock is considered to be overbought (>=80).

earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization

scana's ebitda is 25.19.

more news about scana.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
Autumn 2026 Governance Reshuffle: CEO Successions, Activist Settlements and Corporate Separations
Across sectors, boards are replacing or rotating leadership (Bausch + Lomb's abrupt CEO exit, Keyser's move to advisor, Deputy CEO promotions, Brown-Forman and BellRing successions). At the same time, activist pressure is being settled through cooperation agreements and board seats (Stride/Fivespan, Al Shams) and through structural separations (National Fuel's IUG spin-out, NGEx). The common thread is boards using governance levers such as new committees, advisory seats and planned succession to reset capital allocation and strategy. Public messaging stresses continuity and partnership, but the number of interim appointments and activist-driven changes points to underlying pressure.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
ING Group
Both facts record the same metric (shares_outstanding) for ING Group at the identical observation date (2025-12-31). FACT A states 2,902,437,688 shares; FACT B states 2,902 million shares (2,902,000,000). The difference is 437,688 shares (~0.015%). This is a genuine value conflict, though the discrepancy appears to result from FACT B rounding to the nearest million while FACT A provides the precise count.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
✓ Checked against the original source
4,986
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,986 facts checked against source5,384 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com