Saturday, 17 October 2026European Markets

KBC ANCORA, CRCAM LANGUED CCI, Another 1 Companies Have A High Dividend Yield And Return On Equity In The Financial Services Sector.

Loading stream...

(vianews) - kbc ancora (kbca.br) is among this list of stock assets with the highest dividend rate and return on equity on the financial services sector.

financial asset price forward dividend yield return on equity
kbc ancora (kbca.br) €43.32 20.87% 18.98%
crcam langued cci (crla.pa) €51.50 5.67% 4.61%
crcam sud r.a.cci (crsu.pa) €129.40 5.1% 4.02%

several euronext companies pay out dividends to its shareholders. the dividend yield is a dividend to price ratio showing how much a company pays out in dividends each year.

1. kbc ancora (kbca.br)

20.87% forward dividend yield and 18.98% return on equity

kbc ancora sca holds participating interest in kbc group sa. the company was formerly known as almancora sca and changed its name to kbc ancora sca in june 2007. kbc ancora sca was incorporated in 1998 and is based in leuven, belgium. kbc ancora sca is a subsidiary of cera sc.

earnings per share

as for profitability, kbc ancora has a trailing twelve months eps of €10.16.

pe ratio

kbc ancora has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 4.26. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €4.26 for every euro of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 18.98%.

volatility

kbc ancora's last week, last month's, and last quarter's current intraday variation average was a positive 0.03%, a negative 0.18%, and a positive 1.41%.

kbc ancora's highest amplitude of average volatility was 1.55% (last week), 1.08% (last month), and 1.41% (last quarter).

volume

today's last reported volume for kbc ancora is 9139 which is 80.61% below its average volume of 47138.

more news about kbc ancora.

2. crcam langued cci (crla.pa)

5.67% forward dividend yield and 4.61% return on equity

caisse régionale de crédit agricole mutuel du languedoc société coopérative provides various banking products and services to individuals, professionals and associations, farmers, businesses, private banking customers, and public authorities and social housing community clients in france. it offers accounts and cards; savings products; loans; auto and 2 wheeler, personal, borrower, home, leisure and daily, professional premises, health, and activity insurance; and finance for the construction or renovation of buildings, purchases of agricultural equipment, and purchases of seeds and livestock. the company also provides corporate and investment banking, specialized financing, asset management, small and mid-cap merger and acquisition advice, and wealth management services; and treasury solutions, as well as engages in furniture leasing, and real estate and project financing activities. the company is based in lattes, france. caisse régionale de crédit agricole mutuel du languedoc société coopérative operates as a subsidiary of crédit agricole s.a.

earnings per share

as for profitability, crcam langued cci has a trailing twelve months eps of €11.26.

pe ratio

crcam langued cci has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 4.57. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €4.57 for every euro of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 4.61%.

yearly top and bottom value

crcam langued cci's stock is valued at €51.50 at 22:30 est, below its 52-week high of €55.50 and way higher than its 52-week low of €42.01.

more news about crcam langued cci.

3. crcam sud r.a.cci (crsu.pa)

5.1% forward dividend yield and 4.02% return on equity

caisse régionale de crédit agricole mutuel sud rhône alpes provides various banking products and services in france. the company offers accounts and cards; loans; and savings and insurance products. the company was founded in 1996 and is based in grenoble, france. caisse régionale de crédit agricole mutuel sud rhône alpes operates as a subsidiary of crédit agricole s.a.

earnings per share

as for profitability, crcam sud r.a.cci has a trailing twelve months eps of €26.56.

pe ratio

crcam sud r.a.cci has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 4.87. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €4.87 for every euro of annual earnings.

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 4.02%.

stock price classification

according to the stochastic oscillator, a useful indicator of overbought and oversold conditions, crcam sud r.a.cci's stock is considered to be oversold (<=20).

moving average

crcam sud r.a.cci's value is above its 50-day moving average of €118.09 and way higher than its 200-day moving average of €116.46.

yearly top and bottom value

crcam sud r.a.cci's stock is valued at €129.40 at 22:30 est, below its 52-week high of €135.00 and way higher than its 52-week low of €104.24.

revenue growth

year-on-year quarterly revenue growth declined by 21.1%, now sitting on 428.67m for the twelve trailing months.

more news about crcam sud r.a.cci.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
Autumn 2026 Governance Reshuffle: CEO Successions, Activist Settlements and Corporate Separations
Across sectors, boards are replacing or rotating leadership (Bausch + Lomb's abrupt CEO exit, Keyser's move to advisor, Deputy CEO promotions, Brown-Forman and BellRing successions). At the same time, activist pressure is being settled through cooperation agreements and board seats (Stride/Fivespan, Al Shams) and through structural separations (National Fuel's IUG spin-out, NGEx). The common thread is boards using governance levers such as new committees, advisory seats and planned succession to reset capital allocation and strategy. Public messaging stresses continuity and partnership, but the number of interim appointments and activist-driven changes points to underlying pressure.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
ING Group
Both facts record the same metric (shares_outstanding) for ING Group at the identical observation date (2025-12-31). FACT A states 2,902,437,688 shares; FACT B states 2,902 million shares (2,902,000,000). The difference is 437,688 shares (~0.015%). This is a genuine value conflict, though the discrepancy appears to result from FACT B rounding to the nearest million while FACT A provides the precise count.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
✓ Checked against the original source
4,986
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,986 facts checked against source5,384 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com