Saturday, 17 October 2026European Markets

HIGH CO, BENFICA, Another 1 Companies Have A High Dividend Yield And Return On Equity In The Communication Services Sector.

Loading stream...

(vianews) - high co (hco.pa) is among this list of stock assets with the highest dividend rate and return on equity on the communication services sector.

financial asset price forward dividend yield return on equity
high co (hco.pa) €3.83 9.3% 3.99%
benfica (slben.ls) €2.94 3.92% 3.79%
jcdecaux (dec.pa) €17.80 3.42% 12.12%

several euronext companies pay out dividends to its shareholders. the dividend yield is a dividend to price ratio showing how much a company pays out in dividends each year.

1. high co (hco.pa)

9.3% forward dividend yield and 3.99% return on equity

high co. sa provides marketing solutions to various retailers and brands worldwide. the company offers brand platform, communication strategy, social media engagement, and media strategy services; and service design services, sms and push notifications, mobile applications and websites, and loyalty programs. it also provides data collection and analysis, targeting and personalization drivers, predictive algorithms, and gdpr compliant technologies; and promotion mechanics, multi-channel distribution, logistics and merchandising, and operational management and coupon processing services. the company was founded in 1990 and is headquartered in aix-en-provence, france.

earnings per share

as for profitability, high co has a trailing twelve months eps of €0.19.

pe ratio

high co has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 20.16. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €20.16 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 3.99%.

more news about high co.

2. benfica (slben.ls)

3.92% forward dividend yield and 3.79% return on equity

sport lisboa e benfica - futebol, sad operates a sports club in portugal. the company was founded in 1904 and is headquartered in lisbon, portugal. sport lisboa e benfica - futebol, sad operates as a subsidiary of sport lisboa e benfica sgps sa.

earnings per share

as for profitability, benfica has a trailing twelve months eps of €0.18.

pe ratio

benfica has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 16.33. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €16.33 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 3.79%.

volatility

benfica's last week, last month's, and last quarter's current intraday variation average was a positive 1.59%, a negative 0.34%, and a positive 2.06%.

benfica's highest amplitude of average volatility was 1.59% (last week), 1.47% (last month), and 2.06% (last quarter).

more news about benfica.

3. jcdecaux (dec.pa)

3.42% forward dividend yield and 12.12% return on equity

jcdecaux se engages in the outdoor advertising activities worldwide. it operates through three segments: street furniture, transport, and billboard. the street furniture segment is involved in advertising in shopping malls; renting of street furniture; selling and renting of equipment; and the provision of cleaning, maintenance, and other activities. the transport segment provides advertising services in public transport systems, such as airports, metros, buses, trams, and trains. the billboard segment is involved in advertising on private property, including traditional large format or back-light billboards; neon-light billboards; and advertising wall wraps. the company was founded in 1964 and is based in neuilly-sur-seine, france. jcdecaux se is a subsidiary of jcdecaux holding sas.

earnings per share

as for profitability, jcdecaux has a trailing twelve months eps of €0.85.

pe ratio

jcdecaux has a trailing twelve months price to earnings ratio of 20.94. meaning, the purchaser of the share is investing €20.94 for every euro of annual earnings.

return on equity

the company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 12.12%.

volume

today's last reported volume for jcdecaux is 20829 which is 74.73% below its average volume of 82433.

stock price classification

according to the stochastic oscillator, a useful indicator of overbought and oversold conditions, jcdecaux's stock is considered to be overbought (>=80).

volatility

jcdecaux's last week, last month's, and last quarter's current intraday variation average was a negative 0.42%, a positive 0.16%, and a positive 1.42%.

jcdecaux's highest amplitude of average volatility was 0.53% (last week), 0.91% (last month), and 1.42% (last quarter).

more news about jcdecaux.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
Autumn 2026 Governance Reshuffle: CEO Successions, Activist Settlements and Corporate Separations
Across sectors, boards are replacing or rotating leadership (Bausch + Lomb's abrupt CEO exit, Keyser's move to advisor, Deputy CEO promotions, Brown-Forman and BellRing successions). At the same time, activist pressure is being settled through cooperation agreements and board seats (Stride/Fivespan, Al Shams) and through structural separations (National Fuel's IUG spin-out, NGEx). The common thread is boards using governance levers such as new committees, advisory seats and planned succession to reset capital allocation and strategy. Public messaging stresses continuity and partnership, but the number of interim appointments and activist-driven changes points to underlying pressure.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
ING Group
Both facts record the same metric (shares_outstanding) for ING Group at the identical observation date (2025-12-31). FACT A states 2,902,437,688 shares; FACT B states 2,902 million shares (2,902,000,000). The difference is 437,688 shares (~0.015%). This is a genuine value conflict, though the discrepancy appears to result from FACT B rounding to the nearest million while FACT A provides the precise count.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
✓ Checked against the original source
4,986
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,986 facts checked against source5,384 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com